79 Commodore Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Stanworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $230,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Commodore Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 79 Commodore Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Mundt Bret J
Bought by
Dorris Clint C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Bought by
Mundt Bret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1983
Bought by
Mundt Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Clint C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mundt Bret J | $137,700 | -- | |
| Mundt Paul A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $582 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $25,840 | $4,000 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $25,840 | $4,000 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $25,840 | $4,000 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $25,840 | $4,000 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $28,240 | $2,680 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $28,240 | $2,680 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $28,240 | $2,680 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $28,240 | $2,680 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map