Estimated Value: $412,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Dewolfe Dr, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $511,639, approximately $455 per square foot. 79 Dewolfe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Schnoll Melvin and Schnoll Beverly
Bought by
Murray Daniel M and Murray Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,250
Outstanding Balance
$200,011
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Daniel M | $311,000 | -- | |
| Murray Daniel M | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Daniel M | $233,250 | |
| Closed | Murray Daniel M | $233,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $431,200 | $217,700 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $402,600 | $184,500 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $368,400 | $150,300 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $297,400 | $144,900 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $264,200 | $144,900 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $260,100 | $144,900 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $250,800 | $144,900 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $250,800 | $144,900 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $250,800 | $144,900 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $251,900 | $144,900 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $224,100 | $120,600 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map