63 Dewolf Dr East Otis, MA 01029
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Dewolf Dr, East Otis, MA 01029 and is currently estimated at $371,667, approximately $430 per square foot. 63 Dewolf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1986
Bought by
Hynek Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynek Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hynek Michael | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $329,800 | $196,700 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $292,300 | $166,200 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $263,800 | $137,700 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $243,300 | $132,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $220,900 | $132,800 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $219,200 | $132,800 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $219,200 | $132,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $219,200 | $132,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $219,200 | $132,800 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $219,200 | $132,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $210,700 | $123,800 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map