79 Dubois Ave Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,009,583
Studio
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Dubois Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $945,792, approximately $415 per square foot. 79 Dubois Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Cantone Thomas and Cantone Flora
Bought by
Assefa Zewdu and Woldermariam Aynalem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,561
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$697,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assefa Zewdu | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assefa Zewdu | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |