Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Thibeault
Laer Realty
(978) 204-3679
17 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $753,000
This home is located at 79 Dunn Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 since 17 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $685,941, approximately $368 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 79 Dunn Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Perchard
Real Living Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Erica | $317,750 | -- | |
| Callahan Erica | $317,750 | -- | |
| Smith Linda | -- | -- | |
| Smith Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Erica | $247,750 | |
| Closed | Callahan Erica | $247,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Linda | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Sold | $317,750 | -6.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,486 | $637,900 | $147,900 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $588,900 | $147,900 | $441,000 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $546,400 | $147,900 | $398,500 |
| 2022 | $7,975 | $422,400 | $126,100 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $379,000 | $126,100 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $121 | $379,000 | $126,100 | $252,900 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $310,800 | $118,900 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,600 | $113,500 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $269,100 | $103,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $273,600 | $100,900 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $273,600 | $100,900 | $172,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Thibeault
Laer Realty
(978) 204-3679
17 in this area
91 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Perchard
Real Living Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71975551
APN: ASHB-000048-000000-000088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.