79 E Beach Rd Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $826,325 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Beach Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $884,831, approximately $722 per square foot. 79 E Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Beaton Mary E and Mccaulay Jels
Bought by
Beaton Eric C and Healy-Beaton Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Beaton Walter O and Beaton Isabella
Bought by
Beaton Mary E and Mccaulay Jels
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaton Eric C | $409,000 | -- | |
| Beaton Mary E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaton Mary E | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaton Mary E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaton Mary E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $628,800 | $460,300 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $628,800 | $460,300 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $628,800 | $460,300 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $383,800 | $250,100 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $383,800 | $250,100 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $383,800 | $250,100 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $414,200 | $314,900 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $414,200 | $314,900 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $414,200 | $314,900 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $324,600 | $227,300 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $324,600 | $227,300 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $324,600 | $227,300 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map