79 E Main St Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Main St, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $396,725, approximately $486 per square foot. 79 E Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Shea Cora T
Bought by
Obrien Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,359
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,366
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Nancy A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Nancy A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $271,800 | $116,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $261,700 | $116,000 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $243,300 | $105,500 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $220,300 | $103,000 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $181,400 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $176,300 | $73,200 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $169,200 | $73,200 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $167,200 | $73,200 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $163,900 | $73,200 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $170,100 | $73,200 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $170,900 | $73,200 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $176,500 | $73,900 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map