79 Endean Dr East Walpole, MA 02032
Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Endean Dr, East Walpole, MA 02032 and is currently estimated at $1,367,602, approximately $359 per square foot. 79 Endean Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Bird Estate Lp
Bought by
Lee Je B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,650
Outstanding Balance
$422,503
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$945,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Je B | $879,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Je B | $703,650 | |
| Closed | Lee Je B | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,560 | $1,290,700 | $409,000 | $881,700 |
| 2024 | $15,945 | $1,206,100 | $393,200 | $812,900 |
| 2023 | $15,643 | $1,126,200 | $342,000 | $784,200 |
| 2022 | $13,279 | $918,300 | $305,400 | $612,900 |
| 2021 | $13,089 | $882,000 | $288,100 | $593,900 |
| 2020 | $12,230 | $815,900 | $271,800 | $544,100 |
| 2019 | $11,949 | $791,300 | $261,400 | $529,900 |
| 2018 | $12,166 | $796,700 | $252,000 | $544,700 |
| 2017 | $11,836 | $772,100 | $242,300 | $529,800 |
| 2016 | $11,752 | $755,300 | $250,200 | $505,100 |
| 2015 | $11,439 | $728,600 | $238,200 | $490,400 |
| 2014 | $10,767 | $683,200 | $221,800 | $461,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map