Seller's Agent in 2016
Karla Rauch
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 475-5920
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $337,000
Cute as a button 2 bedroom home is close to Marist and CIA as well as hospital. Hardwood floors, eat in kitchen and sunny familyroom give this home a cozy feeling. Patio and park like backyard is perfect for your next bbq. Make this house your home.,Below Grnd Sq Feet:400,Level 1 Desc:LIVINGRM, EIK, 2 BEDRMS, FULL BATH, FAMILYRM,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,ExteriorFeatures:Storm Doors,Unfinished Square Feet:400,InteriorFeatures:Washer Connection,Gas Dryer Connection,Some Window Treatments,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,AboveGrade:958,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,Laminate,FOUNDATION:Block,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,OTHERROOMS:Family Room,Basement:Garage Access,Interior Access
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #30RA0971573 Listed on: 05/21/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER BURNS
Curasi Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Crystal | $124,925 | None Available | |
| Lucas Christine | $131,500 | -- | |
| Bowers Eric | $190,000 | Rena Oconnor | |
| Skoglund David | $151,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Christine | $124,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Eric | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Sold | $131,500 | -12.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $238,500 | $42,100 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $9,935 | $238,500 | $42,100 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $9,151 | $238,500 | $42,100 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $8,694 | $214,500 | $38,200 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $8,569 | $186,500 | $38,200 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $174,000 | $38,200 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $174,000 | $38,200 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $141,000 | $38,200 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $132,500 | $38,200 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $132,500 | $38,200 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,500 | $46,000 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $46,000 | $110,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karla Rauch
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 475-5920
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JENNIFER BURNS
Curasi Realty, Inc.
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM340142
APN: 134689-6162-09-238669-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.