78 Fairview Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $342,442 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Fairview Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $356,611, approximately $222 per square foot. 78 Fairview Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $253,000 | $48,100 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $253,000 | $48,100 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $253,000 | $48,100 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $9,150 | $243,000 | $43,700 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $8,678 | $196,000 | $43,700 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $183,000 | $43,700 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $183,000 | $43,700 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $169,000 | $43,700 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $169,000 | $43,700 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $173,500 | $43,700 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,500 | $51,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,500 | $51,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map