79 Filbert Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Filbert Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,596,625, approximately $823 per square foot. 79 Filbert Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Foley Brett and Schou Kathryn Ranchel
Bought by
Schou Kathryn Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2021
Sold by
Schou Kathryn Rachel and Schou Margot Anne
Bought by
Filbert Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Evans Geoffrey and Schou Margot Anne
Bought by
Schou Margot Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Greece Nick and Schou Caroline Scott
Bought by
Schou Caroline Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Mcefee Camden S and The Eric J Schou Revocable Tru
Bought by
Schou Kathryn Rachel and Schou Margot Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Schou Eric J
Bought by
Schou Eric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schou Kathryn Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Filbert Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schou Margot Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Schou Caroline Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Schou Kathryn Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Schou Eric J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $183,875 | $58,840 | $125,035 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $180,269 | $57,686 | $122,583 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $176,735 | $56,555 | $120,180 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $173,270 | $55,446 | $117,824 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $169,873 | $54,359 | $115,514 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $168,132 | $53,802 | $114,330 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $164,805 | $52,731 | $112,074 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $161,573 | $51,697 | $109,876 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $158,406 | $50,684 | $107,722 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $155,300 | $49,690 | $105,610 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $152,968 | $48,944 | $104,024 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $149,972 | $47,985 | $101,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map