79 Gallivan Ln Uncasville, CT 06382
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Gallivan Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $352,214, approximately $312 per square foot. 79 Gallivan Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Mayflower Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Savoie Richard and Savoie Donna
Bought by
Tram Hong and Chung Hao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Ellsworth William L and Ellsworth Holly B
Bought by
Savoie Richard E and Savoie Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Philip R
Bought by
Ellsworth William L and Ellsworth Holly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tram Hong | $178,000 | -- | |
| Tram Hong | $178,000 | -- | |
| Savoie Richard E | $129,500 | -- | |
| Savoie Richard E | $129,500 | -- | |
| Ellsworth William L | $120,500 | -- | |
| Ellsworth William L | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellsworth William L | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Ellsworth William L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $149,240 | $31,500 | $117,740 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $149,240 | $31,500 | $117,740 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $149,240 | $31,500 | $117,740 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $149,240 | $31,500 | $117,740 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $131,360 | $31,260 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $131,360 | $31,260 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $131,360 | $31,260 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $131,360 | $31,260 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $131,360 | $31,260 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $136,230 | $39,050 | $97,180 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $136,230 | $39,050 | $97,180 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $136,230 | $39,050 | $97,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map