79 Getchell Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $399,533, approximately $293 per square foot. 79 Getchell Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Montecalvo Ermina and Montecalvo Angelo
Bought by
Montecalvo Tr Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Montecalvo Angelo and Montecalvo Erminia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montecalvo Tr Mae | -- | -- | |
| Montecalvo Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Montecalvo Tr Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $363,900 | $98,200 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $258,600 | $93,300 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $258,600 | $93,300 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $258,600 | $93,300 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $153,300 | $61,100 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $153,300 | $61,100 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $153,300 | $61,100 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $136,300 | $54,800 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $136,300 | $54,800 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $136,300 | $54,800 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $141,600 | $60,300 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map