79 Hay Stack Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $583,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hay Stack Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $553,545, approximately $429 per square foot. 79 Hay Stack Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1983
Bought by
Hamilton Robert J and Hamilton Rita F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Robert J | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Robert J | $224,507 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Robert J | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $270,230 | $114,830 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $270,230 | $114,830 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $7,342 | $270,230 | $114,830 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $270,230 | $114,830 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $225,240 | $83,830 | $141,410 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $225,240 | $83,830 | $141,410 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $225,240 | $83,830 | $141,410 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $225,240 | $83,830 | $141,410 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $225,240 | $83,830 | $141,410 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $226,440 | $80,470 | $145,970 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $226,440 | $80,470 | $145,970 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $226,440 | $80,470 | $145,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map