79 Hemlock St Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hemlock St, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $630,381, approximately $355 per square foot. 79 Hemlock St is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Mancuso Steven A and Mancuso Christine
Bought by
Mancuso Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Mancuso Steven A
Bought by
Mancuso Steven A and Mancuso Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Kolody Stanley and Kolody Margaret
Bought by
Mancuso Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Mancuso Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Mancuso Steven A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mancuso Steven A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mancuso Steven A | $99,000 | Globe Title Agency Inc | |
| Mancuso Steven A | $99,000 | Globe Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History