Estimated Value: $781,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hidden Valley Dr, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $863,731, approximately $341 per square foot. 79 Hidden Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Paul W Cain Inv Llc
Bought by
Jarvis Costikyna and Jarvis Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,613
Outstanding Balance
$343,215
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Coughlin Scott M and Coughlin Lara J
Bought by
Cain Investments and Paul W Cain Inv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Costikyna | $463,000 | -- | |
| Jarvis Costikyna | $463,000 | -- | |
| Jarvis Costikyna | $463,000 | -- | |
| Cain Investments | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cain Investments | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Costikyna | $454,613 | |
| Closed | Jarvis Costikyna | $454,613 | |
| Closed | Cain Investments | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,465 | $785,800 | $193,800 | $592,000 |
| 2024 | $14,278 | $785,800 | $193,800 | $592,000 |
| 2023 | $13,331 | $712,900 | $183,600 | $529,300 |
| 2022 | $12,704 | $640,300 | $163,200 | $477,100 |
| 2021 | $12,202 | $562,300 | $142,800 | $419,500 |
| 2020 | $11,933 | $480,200 | $132,600 | $347,600 |
| 2019 | $11,655 | $462,700 | $122,400 | $340,300 |
| 2018 | $11,212 | $449,900 | $112,200 | $337,700 |
| 2017 | $11,116 | $429,700 | $102,000 | $327,700 |
| 2016 | $10,818 | $411,500 | $102,000 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $9,894 | $371,800 | $91,800 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $109,500 | $91,800 | $17,700 |
| 2011 | $1,030 | $41,000 | $23,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map