79 Hillvue Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hillvue Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $141,973, approximately $127 per square foot. 79 Hillvue Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Peek Donna M
Bought by
Peek Donna M and Herritt Aimee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Donna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $115,000 | $8,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $115,000 | $8,800 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $115,000 | $8,800 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map