79 Holbrook St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $493,526
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Holbrook St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $463,382, approximately $556 per square foot. 79 Holbrook St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Evans Donald C
Bought by
Robado Jose and Robado Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,427
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Evans Donald C and Evans Anne E
Bought by
Evans Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Evans Anne E
Bought by
Evans Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robado Jose | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Donald C | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Evans Donald C | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Evans Donald C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History