79 Holmes Run Rd Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $259,466 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Holmes Run Rd, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently estimated at $326,617, approximately $324 per square foot. 79 Holmes Run Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Shifflett Montie and Shifflett Tabitha
Bought by
Shifflett Kelsey Leigh and Arrington Kaleb Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,136
Outstanding Balance
$219,817
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Kelsey Leigh | $270,625 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shifflett Kelsey Leigh | $221,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $150,100 | $40,800 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $143,800 | $40,800 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $143,800 | $40,800 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $981 | $119,600 | $40,800 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $981 | $119,600 | $40,800 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $911 | $111,100 | $40,800 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $911 | $111,100 | $40,800 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $843 | $108,800 | $40,800 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $843 | $108,800 | $40,800 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $99,100 | $40,800 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $743 | $99,100 | $40,800 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $714 | $99,100 | $40,800 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,100 | $40,800 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map