79 Howard Ave Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $506,333, approximately $187 per square foot. 79 Howard Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $216,230 | $37,380 | $178,850 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $216,230 | $37,380 | $178,850 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $216,230 | $37,380 | $178,850 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $122,600 | $39,100 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $122,600 | $39,100 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $122,600 | $39,100 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $122,600 | $39,100 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $122,600 | $39,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $97,400 | $39,200 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $97,400 | $39,200 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $97,400 | $39,200 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $97,400 | $39,200 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $3,832 | $97,400 | $39,200 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map