79 Kelly Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Kelly Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $392,738, approximately $302 per square foot. 79 Kelly Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Mongillo Arthur L and Mongillo Maria
Bought by
Elsemang Hosameldin and Gary Shameela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Monahan Mary E and Eagan Mary A
Bought by
Mongillo Arthur L and Mongillo Mara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsemang Hosameldin | $242,500 | -- | |
| Mongillo Arthur L | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongillo Arthur L | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Arthur L | $232 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Arthur L | $230,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,432 | $220,360 | $63,000 | $157,360 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $154,070 | $44,100 | $109,970 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $154,070 | $44,100 | $109,970 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $154,070 | $44,100 | $109,970 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $154,070 | $44,100 | $109,970 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $154,490 | $76,930 | $77,560 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $154,490 | $76,930 | $77,560 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $154,490 | $76,930 | $77,560 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $154,490 | $76,930 | $77,560 |
| 2016 | $7,008 | $154,490 | $76,930 | $77,560 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $175,630 | $85,470 | $90,160 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $175,630 | $85,470 | $90,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map