79 Longview Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Longview Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $530,799, approximately $266 per square foot. 79 Longview Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Wanar Ken
Bought by
Wanar Nirmala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Bought by
Wanar Ken
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanar Nirmala | -- | -- | |
| Wanar Ken | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wanar Ken | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanar Ken | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanar Ken | $21,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanar Ken | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $417,500 | $131,800 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $384,400 | $125,600 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $346,900 | $114,100 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $281,000 | $106,800 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $286,700 | $101,800 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $286,700 | $101,800 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $238,600 | $86,800 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $234,700 | $86,800 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $234,700 | $86,800 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $234,700 | $86,800 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $237,800 | $86,800 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $237,800 | $86,800 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map