79 Longwood Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,036 - $285,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Longwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $263,759, approximately $180 per square foot. 79 Longwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Lamb Jr Raleigh J
Bought by
Tesh Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$176,015
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,744
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesh Katie L | $196,579 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tesh Katie L | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $238,300 | $60,000 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $196,200 | $50,000 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $162,200 | $40,000 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $154,900 | $40,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $154,000 | $40,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $150,400 | $40,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $161,400 | $42,800 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map