79 Mallard Pointe Dr Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Mallard Pointe Dr, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $551,383, approximately $155 per square foot. 79 Mallard Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Christopher Lee
Bought by
Vickers Johnson Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Waldron Kameron and Waldron Shelby
Bought by
Johnson Christopher Lee and Vickers Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Johnson Vanessa | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Christopher Lee | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher Lee | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $127,840 | $20,320 | $107,520 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $127,840 | $20,320 | $107,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map