99 Drake Dr Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $307,564 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Drake Dr, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $365,391, approximately $173 per square foot. 99 Drake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Tuten John Christopher
Bought by
Hall Norris and Hall Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Norris | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Norris | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $83,640 | $16,000 | $67,640 |
| 2018 | $389 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $296 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map