79 Newman St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Newman St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $465,667, approximately $609 per square foot. 79 Newman St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Leffert Stephen C and Leffert Elaine J
Bought by
Frey Robert and Lippencott Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Robert | $180,000 | Venture Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frey Robert | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |