79 Oak Dr Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $401,813 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $418,953, approximately $322 per square foot. 79 Oak Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Jedd Michael
Bought by
Jedd Michael and Jedd Jonathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedd Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jedd Michael | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jedd Michael | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jedd Michael | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $227,780 | $53,760 | $174,020 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $227,780 | $53,760 | $174,020 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $161,900 | $54,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $161,900 | $54,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $161,900 | $54,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $161,900 | $54,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $161,900 | $54,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map