79 Oak Knoll Loop Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,869,678
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Oak Knoll Loop, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,638,170, approximately $672 per square foot. 79 Oak Knoll Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Leick Sylvia R and Plaza J Maurice
Bought by
Sutherland Jeremy John and Moellias Saphierrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,371
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,033,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Jasperson Sally B
Bought by
Plaza J Maurice and Leick Sylvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Jasperson Sally B
Bought by
Jasperson Sally B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Jeremy John | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plaza J Maurice | $675,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Jasperson Sally B | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Jasperson Sally B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Jeremy John | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaza J Maurice | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,575 | $1,046,702 | $615,709 | $430,993 |
| 2024 | $12,106 | $1,026,180 | $603,637 | $422,543 |
| 2023 | $12,106 | $1,006,059 | $591,801 | $414,258 |
| 2022 | $11,840 | $986,334 | $580,198 | $406,136 |
| 2021 | $11,519 | $966,995 | $568,822 | $398,173 |
| 2019 | $11,283 | $938,315 | $551,951 | $386,364 |
| 2018 | $10,901 | $919,918 | $541,129 | $378,789 |
| 2017 | $10,701 | $901,881 | $530,519 | $371,362 |
| 2016 | $10,502 | $884,198 | $520,117 | $364,081 |
| 2015 | $10,263 | $870,918 | $512,305 | $358,613 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $853,859 | $502,270 | $351,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map