79 Old Pinson Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Old Pinson Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $192,827, approximately $118 per square foot. 79 Old Pinson Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Richard Stewart
Bought by
Stewart Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Julie A
Bought by
Stewart Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Donald Manners
Bought by
Etvir Stewart Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,320
Interest Rate
5.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Bought by
Manners Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1986
Bought by
Frederick Sheila J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Julie A | -- | Smith T Verner | |
| Stewart Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Etvir Stewart Julie A | $86,600 | -- | |
| Manners Donald | $75,000 | -- | |
| Frederick Sheila J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $40,100 | $1,375 | $38,725 |
| 2024 | $751 | $40,100 | $1,375 | $38,725 |
| 2022 | $751 | $40,100 | $1,375 | $38,725 |
| 2021 | $583 | $24,825 | $1,375 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $583 | $24,825 | $1,375 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $583 | $24,825 | $1,375 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $583 | $24,825 | $1,375 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $633 | $25,850 | $1,375 | $24,475 |
| 2016 | $556 | $25,850 | $1,375 | $24,475 |
| 2015 | $556 | $25,850 | $1,375 | $24,475 |
| 2014 | $556 | $25,850 | $1,375 | $24,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map