79 Pine Hill Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,051
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Pine Hill Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $1,084,392, approximately $267 per square foot. 79 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Deldin Jeffrey P and Deldon Lisa B
Bought by
Deldin Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Skeeter Dev Llc
Bought by
Deldin Jeffrey P and Deldin Lisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deldin Lisa B | -- | -- | |
| Deldin Jeffrey P | $976,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deldin Jeffrey P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deldin Jeffrey P | $601,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Deldin Jeffrey P | $99,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Deldin Jeffrey P | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,354 | $659,100 | $155,200 | $503,900 |
| 2024 | $16,131 | $441,700 | $132,500 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $15,415 | $441,700 | $132,500 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $14,342 | $441,700 | $132,500 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $13,843 | $439,600 | $132,500 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $13,443 | $439,600 | $132,500 | $307,100 |
| 2019 | $13,608 | $440,400 | $126,500 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $13,467 | $440,400 | $126,500 | $313,900 |
| 2017 | $13,133 | $440,400 | $126,500 | $313,900 |
| 2016 | $12,631 | $440,400 | $126,500 | $313,900 |
| 2015 | $12,631 | $440,400 | $126,500 | $313,900 |
| 2014 | $14,023 | $537,700 | $137,900 | $399,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map