79 Pine Ln Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Pine Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $113,398, approximately $157 per square foot. 79 Pine Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Long Jack C and Long Johnnie Faye Harrell
Bought by
Cook William Christopher and Cook Brandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook William Christopher | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook William Christopher | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |