79 Red Oak Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Red Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $252,667, approximately $121 per square foot. 79 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $245,690 | $60,000 | $185,690 |
| 2024 | $719 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $133,800 | $35,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,630 | $30,180 | $81,450 |
| 2017 | $938 | $111,630 | $30,180 | $81,450 |
| 2016 | $938 | $111,630 | $30,180 | $81,450 |
| 2015 | $938 | $111,630 | $30,180 | $81,450 |
| 2014 | $938 | $111,630 | $30,180 | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map