79 Rosedale St Rochester, NY 14620
Upper Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,385 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Rosedale St, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $291,346, approximately $133 per square foot. 79 Rosedale St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Mcgrain Melissa
Bought by
79 Rosedale Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Mcgrain Melissa
Bought by
Mcgrain Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrain Timothy J
Bought by
Mcgrain Timothy Sp Needs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Paul
Bought by
Mcgrain Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79 Rosedale Llc | -- | Revolution Title | |
| Mcgrain Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrain Timothy Sp Needs | -- | -- | |
| Special Needs Trust For Timothy J Mcgrai | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrain Timothy J | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $235,900 | $14,600 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $235,900 | $14,600 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $158,200 | $11,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $158,200 | $11,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $158,200 | $11,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $158,200 | $11,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $125,000 | $11,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $125,000 | $11,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,000 | $11,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $125,000 | $11,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $157,500 | $11,000 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $157,500 | $11,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map