79 S John St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $613,831 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 S John St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $647,458, approximately $484 per square foot. 79 S John St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Healy Rory
Bought by
Moffatt Brian and Moffatt Colette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,230
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gangemi Robert M
Bought by
Williams Brian M and Giordano Giovanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Gangemi Robert M and Gangemi Kathleen B
Bought by
Gangemi Robert M and Gangemi Kathleen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffatt Brian | $425,000 | Multiple | |
| Williams Brian M | $419,000 | -- | |
| Gangemi Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffatt Brian | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brian M | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Williams Brian M | $61,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,131 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $13,131 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $11,091 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $10,430 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $9,503 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $9,205 | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $30,400 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map