Estimated Value: $180,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Sassafras Dr, Ola, AR 72853 and is currently estimated at $227,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 79 Sassafras Dr is a home with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Casa Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Baptist Church | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map