79 Sheffield Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Sheffield Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $246,642, approximately $192 per square foot. 79 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Demko T
Bought by
Claigwell Blair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Demko Ronald T
Bought by
Demko Ronald and Demko Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claigwell Blair | $60,000 | -- | |
| Demko Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map