79 Stanford Ct Unit 68 Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Stanford Ct Unit 68, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,212,684, approximately $895 per square foot. 79 Stanford Ct Unit 68 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Wu Susan B R
Bought by
Wu Susan B R and Lin Christopher I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Collier Michael R
Bought by
Wu Susan B R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,598
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,080,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Collier Michael R and Turner Toni
Bought by
Collier Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,598
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,080,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Trabant Gary R and Trabant Vickey L
Bought by
Collier Michael R and Collier Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Susan B R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wu Susan B R | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collier Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collier Michael R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Susan B R | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Michael R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $888,614 | $736,579 | $152,035 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $871,191 | $722,137 | $149,054 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $854,109 | $707,977 | $146,132 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $765,000 | $649,248 | $115,752 |
| 2021 | $7,989 | $750,000 | $636,517 | $113,483 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $750,000 | $636,517 | $113,483 |
| 2019 | $8,002 | $750,000 | $636,517 | $113,483 |
| 2018 | $7,592 | $710,000 | $596,517 | $113,483 |
| 2017 | $6,937 | $649,000 | $535,517 | $113,483 |
| 2016 | $6,761 | $649,000 | $535,517 | $113,483 |
| 2015 | $6,409 | $615,000 | $501,517 | $113,483 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $522,000 | $408,517 | $113,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map