79 Stuart Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $353,210, approximately $295 per square foot. 79 Stuart Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $155,140 | $56,530 | $98,610 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $155,140 | $56,530 | $98,610 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $155,140 | $56,530 | $98,610 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $155,140 | $56,530 | $98,610 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $155,140 | $56,530 | $98,610 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $139,130 | $57,690 | $81,440 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $139,130 | $57,690 | $81,440 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $139,130 | $57,690 | $81,440 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $139,130 | $57,690 | $81,440 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $139,130 | $57,690 | $81,440 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $141,090 | $54,940 | $86,150 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $141,090 | $54,940 | $86,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map