79 Sunset Dr Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Sunset Dr, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $498,050, approximately $431 per square foot. 79 Sunset Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Rubeski Russell J
Bought by
Jackson Andrew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,824
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Andrew A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Andrew A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $414,900 | $196,300 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $396,100 | $188,800 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $351,300 | $169,900 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $309,100 | $151,000 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $295,900 | $143,500 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $293,600 | $143,500 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $293,600 | $143,500 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $273,300 | $143,500 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $253,200 | $135,900 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $250,200 | $132,900 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $227,100 | $134,200 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map