Estimated Value: $581,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Sunwest Dr, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $601,718, approximately $244 per square foot. 79 Sunwest Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Ray Lynn Z and Ray Michael A
Bought by
Ray Michael A and Ray Lynn Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Predmore Joseph F and Predmore Sandra A
Bought by
Zatawski Lynn and Ray Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,523
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$498,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Rancho La Mirage Inc
Bought by
Predmore Joseph F and Predmore Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Zatawski Lynn | $300,000 | -- | |
| Predmore Joseph F | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zatawski Lynn | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Predmore Joseph F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $424,200 | $41,700 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $424,200 | $41,700 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $424,200 | $41,700 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $424,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $424,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map