Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Handy
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(508) 982-1819
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $614,000
4 BED COLONIAL TUCKED AWAY IN A CUL-DE-SAC NEIGHBORHOOD.CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES. BORDERING CUMBERLAND & MA. PLENTY OF ROOM FOR THE GROWING FAMILY.FIREPLACED GREAT RM ALONG W/ FRONT TO BACK FAMILY RM.OVERSIZED DECK LEADS TO A FENCED IN PRIVTATE YARD
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Center License #RES.0031095 Listed on: 07/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Tessier
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Steven B | $283,000 | -- | |
| Dougias John | $369,000 | -- | |
| Macedo Steven B | $283,000 | -- | |
| Dougias John | $369,000 | -- | |
| Bannon Thomas H | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reilly James H | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly James H | $268,850 | |
| Closed | Reilly James H | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly James H | $332,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Sold | $283,000 | -9.9% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2012 11/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2012 07/05/12 | For Sale | $314,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $563,800 | $162,600 | $401,200 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $439,900 | $125,700 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $439,900 | $125,700 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $439,900 | $125,700 | $314,200 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $291,400 | $100,500 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $291,400 | $100,500 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $291,400 | $100,500 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $291,500 | $96,000 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $9,281 | $291,500 | $96,000 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $10,663 | $291,500 | $96,000 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $10,494 | $292,000 | $105,800 | $186,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Handy
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(508) 982-1819
146 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Tessier
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1021071
APN: WOON-000058A-000022-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.