Estimated Value: $422,848 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Thompson Ave Unit 81, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $485,962, approximately $254 per square foot. 79 Thompson Ave Unit 81 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Aragon Rosalie
Bought by
Lorenzo Hector and Aragon Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Barrera Osvaldo and Barrera Suzanne
Bought by
Lorenzo Hector and Aragon Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Hector | -- | -- | |
| Lorenzo Hector | $98,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Hector | $85,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Hector | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $223,000 | $85,600 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $265,000 | $122,400 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $265,000 | $122,400 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map