79 Turtleback Rd Califon, NJ 07830
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,433 - $773,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Turtleback Rd, Califon, NJ 07830 and is currently estimated at $661,358, approximately $314 per square foot. 79 Turtleback Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $9,296 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $9,296 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $8,795 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $8,562 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $8,372 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $8,192 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $7,782 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $7,713 | $327,800 | $138,000 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map