Seller's Agent in 2020
Asimina Rodopoulos
REMAX Revolution
(401) 573-3519
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $459,182
An amazing home in a desirable Western Cranston neighborhood. House has many updates including a New Roof, Vinyl siding, granite counters , New Windows and Central Air. Semi finished basement and a beautiful yard all fenced in with a patio is what makes this house a home. A must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0035707 Listed on: 08/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah Ciunci Wier
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauvageau Kevin P | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Garrity Brian | $220,000 | -- | |
| Elefsiades Erica | $234,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal Holly Anne | $127,000 | -- | |
| Cappello Charles | $109,000 | -- | |
| Cappello Charles | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauvageau Kevin P | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappello Charles | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappello Charles | $234,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | +31.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -6.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $340,400 | $106,700 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $335,900 | $106,700 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $234,500 | $73,600 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $234,500 | $73,600 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $234,500 | $73,600 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $192,500 | $77,100 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $192,500 | $77,100 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $192,500 | $77,100 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $172,900 | $63,100 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $172,900 | $63,100 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $170,700 | $63,100 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $159,600 | $63,100 | $96,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Asimina Rodopoulos
REMAX Revolution
(401) 573-3519
40 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Deborah Ciunci Wier
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debbie Ciunci Wier
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Dixon
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 524-6968
88 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1261653
APN: CRAN-000012-000005-002958
Ask me questions while you tour the home.