79 Wallace Cir Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,037 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Wallace Cir, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $658,509, approximately $642 per square foot. 79 Wallace Cir is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Sidwell Martin and Sidwell Felicity
Bought by
Myers Ft
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Outstanding Balance
$293,367
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Ft | $373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $272,600 | $205,200 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $261,600 | $205,200 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $261,600 | $205,200 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $261,600 | $205,200 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map