79 West Square Dr Henrico, VA 23238
Manakin-Sabot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,334,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,843
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 West Square Dr, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $1,217,984, approximately $316 per square foot. 79 West Square Dr is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School, Goochland High School, and Collegiate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Levinson Heidi S
Bought by
Fain John W and Fain Jane B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fain John W | $799,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $1,062,800 | $270,000 | $792,800 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $972,800 | $250,000 | $722,800 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $886,800 | $230,000 | $656,800 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $807,700 | $200,000 | $607,700 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $781,100 | $190,000 | $591,100 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $763,500 | $180,000 | $583,500 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $734,600 | $175,000 | $559,600 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $715,100 | $170,000 | $545,100 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $679,900 | $160,000 | $519,900 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $679,900 | $160,000 | $519,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $673,400 | $160,000 | $513,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map