Estimated Value: $724,627 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Wilson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $758,907, approximately $450 per square foot. 79 Wilson Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Sur Christian and Sur Alexandria
Bought by
Sansone Laura D and Fetherston Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,100
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Bini Vito
Bought by
Sur Alexander and Sur Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Lembo James J and Lembo Patricia A
Bought by
Bini Vito and Bini Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansone Laura D | $499,000 | Town Title Agency Llc | |
| Sur Alexander | $570,000 | -- | |
| Bini Vito | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sansone Laura D | $449,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sur Alexander | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bini Vito | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,896 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $13,363 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $13,213 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $13,213 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $13,199 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $13,141 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $12,886 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $12,772 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $12,655 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $12,477 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $12,328 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $11,979 | $233,700 | $140,600 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map