79 Witte Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $466,468 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $561,367, approximately $444 per square foot. 79 Witte Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Flannery Brian
Bought by
Nietzer Paul and Nietzer Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,548
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$514,819
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nietzer Paul | $192,600 | -- | |
| Nietzer Paul | $192,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nietzer Paul | $127,600 | |
| Closed | Nietzer Paul | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,996 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $12,058 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $11,445 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $11,200 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $11,081 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $10,934 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $10,907 | $295,900 | $196,900 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $10,894 | $294,200 | $196,900 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $10,912 | $294,200 | $196,900 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $10,785 | $294,200 | $196,900 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $10,524 | $294,200 | $196,900 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map