790 Cleveland Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $217,784, approximately $224 per square foot. 790 Cleveland Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $129,000 | $16,600 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $74,500 | $11,400 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $74,500 | $11,400 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $74,500 | $11,400 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $74,500 | $11,400 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $81,000 | $11,500 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $11,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $11,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map