790 Daniel St Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $198,608
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Daniel St, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $171,536. 790 Daniel St is a home with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Branch Sidney
Bought by
Branch Betty Jean Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Robert T and Hanson Gayle Walker
Bought by
Branch Sidney and Branch Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Billie R and Taylor Charles W
Bought by
Hanson Robert L and Hanson Gayle Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Betty Jean Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Sidney | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Robert L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branch Sidney | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,813 | $812 | $14,001 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,813 | $812 | $14,001 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,927 | $741 | $12,186 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $12,920 | $734 | $12,186 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $12,920 | $734 | $12,186 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $12,920 | $734 | $12,186 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $8,604 | $484 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $8,604 | $484 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $975 | $8,610 | $490 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $608 | $5,370 | $270 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $570 | $5,350 | $250 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map